GDPR PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

At Netpilot Global Ltd, we are 100% committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers, employees, sub-contractors, and suppliers. We understand the trust you place in our business when you provide us with personal information. Our Privacy Policy sets out our privacy promise to you. We do not share or sell your data with third parties for them to market their products/services to you. If you have any questions about how we Protect Your Privacy, please contact us at info@netpilot.com

NetPilot Global Ltd. 9 Portland Square, Bristol, BS2 8ST – 0117 3357335

When you interact with us through our website (or otherwise) you may provide, or we may collect, certain information from which you are personally identifiable (which is referred to as personal data). For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation or “GDPR” (and all other laws relating to the use your personal data), we are the “data controller”, meaning that we are responsible for deciding how your personal data is used and more importantly, for keeping your data safe and only using it for legitimate reasons.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) we collect and use personal information about current and former employees, workers, contractors, customers and suppliers during and after your working relationship with us in order for us perform our business obligations.

We hold very little personal information as most of our customers and suppliers will be Companies. Any personal or Company information we hold except for employees will be restricted to name, address, telephone numbers, email address, banking details for making payments, credit card information for receiving payment and details of our business transactions. Additional data held about employees will be the information required for their employment.

Personal data relates to a living individual who can be identified from that data. Identification can be by the information alone or in conjunction with any other information in the data controller’s possession or likely to come into their possession. The processing of personal data is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”).

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure with us and with third parties who act on our behalf. All information is securely destroyed as soon as it is no longer required for our legal requirements. which is usually up to six years after your relationship with us ends, unless we are required to keep it longer (for example due to a court order or investigation by law enforcement agencies or regulators).

This privacy notice is not a contract and does not change the terms of any contracts we have with you. Most of your information will have been provided by you or created through your use of our products and services. Occasionally we also collect information from Credit Reference agencies or public sources such as Companies House, references you have supplied to access your creditworthiness.

We will not disclose your data to third parties unless previously agreed or required under a contract or if there is a legal requirement to do so. Currently, we do not use Direct Marketing and if we were ever to do so we would promote this through our website and ask you for your consent.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) we will comply with their regulations for the Legal basis for processing your personal data.

You have several legal rights to control what we do with your information. For example, you can ask us to tell you what information we have about you and get a copy of it; correct or update information that is wrong; stop using your information in certain circumstances; stop sending you marketing material (should we ever do this). Please note that in some cases, asking us to do this may mean that we are no longer able to provide you with products or services we offer you.

For more information on how and when you can ask us to do this, or if you would like to complain to our Data Protection Officer, please contact us at info@netpilot.com. We hope that we can resolve any complaints, but if we don’t you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

All the information we hold on you will be used by the business only and stored in the UK and will not be shared or sold to any third-parties in line with the GDPR. If this should be necessary for any reason, we will seek permission before any transfer.

We use the contact details you have provided to us to send you information relevant to the operation and maintenance of our trading relationship, including email, text, phone, and post.

NetPilot Global Ltd

Name: Andrew Neil

Position: GDPR Manager

Date: 25th May 2018